Loading Events

Events for August 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Gull Chain of Lakes Association’s 7th Annual Gala at Grandview Lodge

Family Storytime at The Library

Trivia Night! @ Zorbaz on Gull Lake

Crow Wing County Fair 2018

Wet & Wild Weekend 2.0 at BIR

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Bingo At The Woods!

Dirt Kickin’ Wicked Good Bull Riding at the Crow Wing County Fair

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Crow Wing County Fair 2018

Pints for a Purpose at Jack Pine Brewery

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Newcomers at Irma’s Kitchen

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Crow Wing County Fair 2018

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Gull Dam Jam

Open Mic Night at The Roundhouse Brewery

2018 Summer Bandstand Concerts – Jack Franzen & Muddy Waters Band at Gregory Park

Crow Wing County Fair 2018

2018 Brainerd International Raceway Powercruise

1st & 3rd Friday Morning Book Club

9th Annual Riverboat Scramble at Cuyuna Rolling Hills

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Live Outdoor Music – Andy Tackett at Gull Dam Brewing

Live Music – Luke Friedrich at Big Axe Brewing Company

Crow Wing County Fair 2018

2018 Brainerd International Raceway Powercruise

11th Annual Chokecherry Festival – Pequot Lakes

2018 3rd Annual Whitefish Warrior Adventure Run

30th Annual The Dump Run Quarter Marathon

Kids Fishing Derby – Crosslake

3rd Annual The Dump Run 5k

Mississippi Headwaters Board Canoe Day at Kiwanis Park

Lakes Area Music Festival – Symphony Under The Stars, A Grand Gala

Live Outdoor Music – BUK KLUB at Gull Dam Brewing

The French Hillbillies at Roundhouse Brewery

2018 Brainerd International Raceway Powercruise

4th Annual Super Hero Fishing Rod Tournament at Lum Park

Lakes Area Music Festival – Carnival of the Animals

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Brainerd Ski Loons 2018 Shows

Lakes Area Music Festival – Open Rehearsal Discussion: Timothy Lovelace, Piano

Family Storytime at The Library

Trivia Night! @ Zorbaz on Gull Lake

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Bingo At The Woods!

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Lakes Area Music Festival – Cafe Music

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Music Festival – Afterglow

Outdoor Movie Night at Nisswa City Park – Finding Dory

Crosslake Art Club Annual Show

St. Francis of the Lakes Golf Benefit 2018 – Legacy Golf Courses

Lakes Area Music Festival – Open Rehearsal Discussion: Suliman Tekalli, Violin

Artspace Franklin Arts Center 10th Anniversary Celebration

30th Annual Drumming Log Chapter Sportsmen’s Banquet at Arrowwood Lodge

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Gull Dam Jam

Lakes Area Music Festival – Cabaret

2018 Grand View Summer Concert Series – Pink Floyd Tribute

Crosslake Art Club Annual Show

31st Annual Deerwood Summerfest

Thunder at the Lakes

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Outdoor Movies at the Crosslake Campground – The Nut Job

Crosslake Art Club Annual Show

31st Annual Deerwood Summerfest

Thunder at the Lakes

Brainerd History Week – Old Crow Wing & Pioneer Day

Pancake Breakfast At Pelican Lakes Conservation Club

39th Annual Pioneer Days

39th Annual Pioneer Days at Paul Bunyan Land

Lakes Area Music Festival – Masterclass

Cribbage Tournament @ Chameleon Cafe

Field of Dreams at St. Mathias Farm – Dead Larry with Jill & Tony and Zachary Strong

Lakes Area Music Festival – Pre-Concert Lecture: Scott Lykins

Lakes Area Music Festival – Apalacian Spring

Lakes Area Music Festival – Afterglow

Thunder at the Lakes

Legacy Pro AM at Cragun’s

Brainerd History Week – Lum Park Day

39th Annual Pioneer Days

Lakes Area Music Festival – Pre-Concert Lecture: Scott Lykins

Lakes Area Music Festival – Apalacian Spring

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Brainerd Ski Loons 2018 Shows

Legacy Pro AM at Cragun’s

Lakes Area Music Festival – Open Rehearsal Discussion: Tami Morse, Harpsicord

Family Storytime at The Library

Trivia Night! @ Zorbaz on Gull Lake

MAPerformance Proving Grounds at BIR

Ruby’s Pantry Food Distribution

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Parks and Rec Fundraiser at Northland Kart Kountry

Bingo At The Woods!

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

MAPerformance Proving Grounds at BIR

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Lakes Area Music Festival – Pre-Concert Lecture: Scott Lykins

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Music Festival – Masterworks Revisited

Lakes Area Music Festival – Afterglow

MAPerformance Proving Grounds at BIR

2018 Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals – BIR

Crosby Heritage Days

Lakes Area Music Festival – Open Rehearsal Discussion: Jamilyn Manning-White, Soprano

Ladies Night At Sherwood Forest

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Hold’em At The Roundhouse

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Gull Dam Jam

2018 Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals – BIR

Crosby Heritage Days

1st & 3rd Friday Morning Book Club

Ride with the Dodge Brand at Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals!

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Short Pour Music Night (Open Mic)

El DUB – Ernies on Gull Lake

Seth Doud at The Woods

Hairball ROCKS Brainerd, MN!

2018 Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals – BIR

Crosby Heritage Days

Ride with the Dodge Brand at Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals!

Lakes Area Music Festival – Outdoor Yoga W/Live Music

Cuyuna Crusher Happy Hour at The Spalding House

Lakes Area Music Festival – The Magic Flute

Michael Soderlund at Roundhouse

Lakes Area Music Festival – Afterglow

Rhino at Brainerd Raceway the Zoo!

2018 Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals – BIR

Crosby Heritage Days

Rhino at Brainerd Raceway the Zoo!

Cuyuna Crusher 2018

Ride with the Dodge Brand at Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals!

Prep Classic at Madden’s on Gull Lake

Lakes Area Music Festival – The Magic Flute

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Lakes Area Music Festival – Open Rehearsal Discussion, Mozart The Great: Emily Levin, Harp

Lakes Area Music Festival – Side-by-Side Rehearsal

Family Storytime at The Library

Trivia Night! @ Zorbaz on Gull Lake

Senior Citizens Day 2018

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Bingo At The Woods!

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Lakes Area Music Festival – Andrew Altenbach, Conductor

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Music Festival – Mozart The Great

Lakes Area Music Festival – Afterglow

Lakes Area Music Festival – Open Rehearsal Discussion: Julia Bullock, Soprano

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Gull Dam Jam

Cragun’s Club Championship Weekend

Summer Lantern Bash 2018

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Cragun’s Club Championship Weekend

Summer Lantern Bash 2018

Inaugural Paul Bunyan 200

Cribbage Tournament @ Chameleon Cafe

11th Annual Kiwanis Kids Triathlon at Whipple Beach

Open Jam @ Chameleon Cafe

Lakes Area Music Festival – Pre-Concert Lecture: Christian Reif

Lakes Area Music Festival – Portraits of Innocence

Lakes Area Music Festival – Afterglow

Cragun’s Club Championship Weekend

Inaugural Paul Bunyan 200

Brainerd Lakes Curling Assoc. Golf Tournament Fundraiser at Cragun’s

2018 Lakes Country Triathlon

Lakes Area Music Festival – Portraits of Innocence

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Family Storytime at The Library

Trivia Night! @ Zorbaz on Gull Lake

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Bingo At The Woods!

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Cheers to Morrison County 2018

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

CLC Night Out at the NP Event Center

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Gull Dam Jam

30th Annual GSTA Muscle Car Shootout – BIR

Walleye $11 at the Legion

30th Annual GSTA Muscle Car Shootout – BIR

30th Annual GSTA Muscle Car Shootout – BIR

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

+ Export Events