Loading Events

Events for July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

BIR Performance Driving School 2019

Monday Night Jackpot Series at the Crow Wing County Fairgrounds

Wine Tasting and Food Pairing Class at Prairie Bay Grill

The Sunshine Boys – A Brainerd Community Theatre Production

StreetSmart Advanced Defensive Driving Course for Teens – BIR

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Women’s World Cup Soccer at Roundhouse Brewery

Bruce Archer at Laurel Street Market

Brainerd Farmer’s Market on Laurel

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Fourteen Stories at Tanque Verde Cantina

Cribbage Night at Roundhouse Brewery

Grand View Lodge’s Annual Party at the Pines

Olympic Day & BMX Yard Sale

Light Up The Sky Pre-4th of July Fireworks Cruise

YOGA for Golfers at Cragun’s Legacy Courses & Grille

Nisswa Freedom Days Celebration 2019

56th Annual Nisswa Turtle Races

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event – Flag Sunset at Grand View Lodge

Summer Family Movies at the Brainerd Public Library

Wednesday Night Street Drags – BIR

Pequot Lakes Stars and Stripes Days 2019

Beginner Golf Night at Grand View Lodge

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

3rd of July Street Dance at Spalding House

Independence Day

Longville 4th of July Celebration 2019

The Waddle Like A Duck Half Marathon

Pequot Lakes Stars and Stripes Days 2019

Four on the Fourth Fun Run at MN Elks Youth Camp

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Crosby 4th of July Events

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Birch Lake Association’s 4th of July Boat Parade

2019 Brainerd 4th of July Parade

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

2019 Brainerd 4th of July Entertainment and Fireworks Display

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

The 70’s Magic Sunshine Band 4th of July Celebration Brainerd

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

33rd Annual PleasureLand RV Show & Go

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

2019 Lakes Area Artists Fine Arts Show

2019 Gooseberry Island Chase Race

Midway Bars Parking Lot Party & Kickstarter

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event – Orange Butterflies at Grand View Lodge

2019 Pine River Duck Races

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

Gull Lake Boat Parade

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Sage on Laurel – Abstract Cactus

Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge Summer Concert Series – October Son

Rusty Crayfish Brass Band at Roundhouse Brewery

5th Annual Pelican Lake Yacht Club “Festival” of Lights Boat Parade

33rd Annual PleasureLand RV Show & Go

22nd Annual Grandpa’s Run for the Walleye

4th Annual Bass/Big Fish Fishing Tournament at Paradise Resort Bar & Grill

Nisswa Firecracker 5k , 10k & Kids Run

Yoga in the Park

Original Crosslake Craft and Flea Market

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

Bend and Brew Series at Roundhouse Brewery

2019 Lakes Area Artists Fine Arts Show

Scavenger Hunt at Cross Lake Pioneer Log Village

Gull Lake Cruises Themed Cruise – Family Fun Day Pirates and Mermaids

Hot Fun in the Summer Time Fundraiser at Gull Lake Yacht Club and Sailing School

Merritt Live Music at Lost Lake Lodge

Pequot Lakes Band in the Park – Rockin’ Bakken

Ryan Deblock Live at Roundhouse Brewery

October Son Live at Green Lantern Bar and Grill

2019 Celebrate America – Crosslake’s 49th Annual Fireworks Display

33rd Annual PleasureLand RV Show & Go

Scavenger Hunt at Cross Lake Pioneer Log Village

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

2019 Staples Summer Music in the Park – Sawtooth

Moonlight Movie Night at Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge – Jaws

Gull Lake Cruises Themed Cruise – Family Fun Day Pirates and Mermaids

Monday Night Jackpot Series at the Crow Wing County Fairgrounds

Dos Guys @ Grand View Lodge’s “On The Rocks”

Little Bella’s Mountain Bike Camp at Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Trails

Puppy Yoga!

Andy Fischer at Sherwood Forest

Cuyuna Off-Road Triathlon

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Art Adventure is Back with Dar Brooks Ages: 8-14

Ruby’s Pantry

Brainerd Farmer’s Market on Laurel

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Fourteen Stories at Tanque Verde Cantina

Cribbage Night at Roundhouse Brewery

Sage Plant Night

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event – Teal Compass at Grand View Lodge

Making Foraged Centerpieces at Northland Arboretum

2019 Aitkin County Fair

YOGA for Golfers at Cragun’s Legacy Courses & Grille

Art Adventure is Back with Dar Brooks Ages: 8-14

19th Annual Cuyuna Lakes Chamber Golf Tournament at Cuyuna Rolling Hills

56th Annual Nisswa Turtle Races

Adult Book Club at the Brainerd Public Library

Summer Family Movies at the Brainerd Public Library

Pints For a Purpose at Jack Pine Brewery – Lakes Area Music Festival

Sherwood Forest Happy Hour For A Cause – Friends of the Brainerd Public Library

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Hello Summer Sign Making at Sherwood Forest

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

City of Nisswa Movie in the Park – Spiderman – Into the Spider-Verse

2019 Aitkin County Fair

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Youth Boat and Water Safety Class

Art Adventure is Back with Dar Brooks Ages: 8-14

Pequot Lakes Bean Hole Days and Arts & Craft Fair

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Signature Signs DIY Wood Sign Party @ Roundhouse Brewery

Brainerd Public Library Teen Movie: Captain Marvel

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

Music in the Park – Crosby Memorial Park and Campground

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

The Wizard of Oz at Staples Motley High School

2019 Aitkin County Fair

World Racing League & Racing Experience at BIR

121st Pillager Cass County Fair

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Colorful Unicorn

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Be You Narwhale

2019 Pine River Duck Races

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

Iconic Fest at Green Lantern Bar and Grill 2019

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Texas Hold’em at Sage on Laurel

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Dos Guys Play the Patio at Big Axe

The Wizard of Oz at Staples Motley High School

Tim Fast Live at Roundhouse Brewery

Pierz Freedom Fest 2019

2019 Aitkin County Fair

World Racing League & Racing Experience at BIR

121st Pillager Cass County Fair

Iconic Fest at Green Lantern Bar and Grill 2019

Pierz Freedom Fest 2019

Boots ‘n Buckles Saddle Club WSCA Horse Show

Yoga in the Park

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

2nd Annual Pre-Sturgis Fun Run

TaylorMade and Callaway Fitting Day at The Pines at Grand View Lodge

Kayaking at the Campground

Scavenger Hunt at Cross Lake Pioneer Log Village

Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge Summer Concert Series – Ipso Facto

Andy Fischer @ Roundhouse Brewery!

The Wizard of Oz at Staples Motley High School

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Aitkin

Garrison VFW Line Dance Night

World Racing League & Racing Experience at BIR

121st Pillager Cass County Fair

Special Olympics Equestrian Show

Scavenger Hunt at Cross Lake Pioneer Log Village

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Signature Signs DIY Wood Sign Party at Roundhouse Brewery

Signature Signs DIY Wood Sign Party @ Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Brainerd

The Wizard of Oz at Staples Motley High School

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

Brainerd Ski Loons Free Water Show

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Crosslake

BIR Performance Driving School 2019

Gull Lake Cruises Themed Cruise – Family Fun Day Pirates and Mermaids

Monday Night Jackpot Series at the Crow Wing County Fairgrounds

Little Bella’s Mountain Bike Camp at Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Trails

Brainerd Public Library’s Books Burgers and Brews: Where the Crawdads Sing

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at The 612 Station

Game Show Night at Roundhouse Brewery : Jeopardy!

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) at CLC Dryden Theatre

StreetSmart Advanced Defensive Driving Course for Teens – BIR

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

MMBA Scholarship Golf Tournament

Gull Lake Cruises Sight Seeing Happy Hour Cruise

Brainerd Farmer’s Market on Laurel

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

2019 Bean Hole Days in Pequot Lakes

Fourteen Stories at Tanque Verde Cantina

Get Your CREATE on at Dennis Drummond Wine Company

Cribbage Night at Roundhouse Brewery

Making Foraged Centerpieces at Northland Arboretum

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Summer Sunflowers

Gull Lake Cruises Dinner Cruise

Peaches, Cherries, and Apricots Coming to Brainerd

YOGA for Golfers at Cragun’s Legacy Courses & Grille

2019 Bean Hole Days in Pequot Lakes

Schoolmarm at Pioneer Village

56th Annual Nisswa Turtle Races

Story Times at Turtle Town Books & Gifts

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Golden Trees

Summer Family Movies at the Brainerd Public Library

Wednesday Night Street Drags – BIR

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Biker Night at The Woods

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Brainerd American Legion – MN Moose

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge Summer Concert Series – Copperhead Creek

The Little Mermaid – Greater Lakes Performing Arts

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

Mick Sterling at Grand View Lodge Concert Series

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

Live Music Featuring The One Night Stand Band at The Side Track

The Little Mermaid – Greater Lakes Performing Arts

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Minneapolis

MN Adult & Teen Challenge’s Minnesota Golf Challenge

2019 Bracket Drag Racing Series & CRA Superbike Racing – BIR

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

Yoga on the Docks – Moonlite Bay

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Adventure Globe

2019 Pine River Duck Races

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

100th Anniversary of A&W!

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Jess Kruchoski Plays Big Axe

Short Pour Music Night (Open Mic) at Jack Pine Brewery

Danny Olson at Ernie’s

The Little Mermaid – Greater Lakes Performing Arts

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Motley

Mikayla Jackson Live at The Green Lantern!

2019 Bracket Drag Racing Series & CRA Superbike Racing – BIR

6th Annual Paul Bunyan Classic Sponsored by Line Performance

Yoga in the Park

Emily Day 2019

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

Mixed Media Bird Art Workshop at The Crossing Arts Alliance

Llama Llama Read-O-Rama

Scavenger Hunt at Cross Lake Pioneer Log Village

The Little Mermaid – Greater Lakes Performing Arts

Summer Shindig at Chameleon Cafe

Hitfaced LIVE at Garrison Play Days

Moonlight Movie Night at Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge – The Muppet Movie

2019 Bracket Drag Racing Series & CRA Superbike Racing – BIR

6th Annual Paul Bunyan Classic Sponsored by Line Performance

Scavenger Hunt at Cross Lake Pioneer Log Village

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

The Little Mermaid – Greater Lakes Performing Arts

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Deerwood

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

For the Love of Our Lakes – 8th Annual Gull Chain of Lakes Association Gala

Lakes Area Music Festival 2019 – Prelude Series – Nisswa

Gull Lake Cruises Themed Cruise – Family Fun Day Pirates and Mermaids

Monday Night Jackpot Series at the Crow Wing County Fairgrounds

Voices of the Mississippi – Community Pot Luck

Youth On Stage Open Mic Monthly Event at Brainerd Eagles – Aerie 287

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) at CLC Dryden Theatre

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Brainerd Farmer’s Market on Laurel

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Fourteen Stories at Tanque Verde Cantina

Cribbage Night at Roundhouse Brewery

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Gull Lake Bouys

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) at CLC Dryden Theatre

Pine River Summerfest 2019

YOGA for Golfers at Cragun’s Legacy Courses & Grille

56th Annual Nisswa Turtle Races

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Grand View Lodge – Pink Daisy

Summer Family Movies at the Brainerd Public Library

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Summer Family Fun Bash at Park United Methodist Church

Pine River Block Party

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) at CLC Dryden Theatre

The Little Mermaid – Greater Lakes Performing Arts

Pine River Summerfest 2019

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Teen Pizza Party at the Brainerd Public Library

A Little Watercolor Workshop at The Crossing Arts Alliance

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion