Loading Events

Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

BIR Performance Driving School 2019

National Dog Day Meet & Greet at Buster Park

Game Show Night at Roundhouse Brewery : Jeopardy!

Traveling Art Pub Painting Event at Mission Tavern – North Shore Sunset

Youth On Stage Open Mic Monthly Event at Brainerd Eagles – Aerie 287

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Fourteen Stories at Tanque Verde Cantina

Bands in the Park 2019 – Pequot Lakes

Mamma Mia a Brainerd Community Theatre Production

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Wednesday Night Street Drags – BIR

Open STEM at Brainerd Public Library

Veterans Intro to Gardening at the Northland Arboretum

Sage on Laurel’s Gourmet Burger Bar at Roundhouse Brewery

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Summer Family Fun Bash at Park United Methodist Church

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

Stop The Bleed, Save A Life

Mamma Mia a Brainerd Community Theatre Production

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

Smile Fest 2019

3rd Annual The Night Out

Ladies Only Poker Night at Roundhouse Brewery

Mamma Mia a Brainerd Community Theatre Production

31st Annual GSTA Muscle Car Shootout

Ironton Miner Days

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

Art Share at Crossing Arts Alliance

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Couples Night Out at Cragun’s Legacy Courses & Grille

Open Mic Night at Big Axe Brewing Company

Patio Party & Corn Feed at The Woods

Mamma Mia a Brainerd Community Theatre Production

Bruce Burniece Live at Maddens Resort

Karaoke Night at the Midway

31st Annual GSTA Muscle Car Shootout

Ironton Miner Days

Original Crosslake Craft and Flea Market

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

North of the River Run

Yoga on the Docks – Moonlite Bay

Craft and Vendor Show at Latte’ da Coffee and Gifts

Stim Pack @ North of the River Run

Andy Fischer Live at Dock 77

2019 Crosslake Outdoor Music Series

Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge Summer Concert Series – Betty and the Noise

Nate Case live at Roundhouse Brewery

End of Summer Booyah 2 at Chameleon Cafe

Elvis at Dockside Lounge at Breezy Point Resort

31st Annual GSTA Muscle Car Shootout

Ironton Miner Days

End of Summer Appreciation Shoot

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Dos Guys @ Big Axe Brewing

Montana Moon at Oak Lawn Tavern

Labor Day

ZARS Brainerd Labor Day Track Day

Wine Tasting and Food Pairing Class at Prairie Bay Grill

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Merritt Live Music at Tuesday Farmers Market on Laurel

Bands in the Park 2019 – Pequot Lakes

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Sage on Laurel’s Gourmet Burger Bar at Roundhouse Brewery

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

Mamma Mia a Brainerd Community Theatre Production

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

The Rolling Green Room Comedy Tour Live Taping at Jack Pine Brewery

2019 Bracket Drag Racing Series and Audi Club – BIR

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

The Crossing Arts Alliance 8×8 Gala and Fundraiser

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Open Mic Night at Last Turn Saloon and Eatery

2019 Bracket Drag Racing Series and Audi Club – BIR

Flow Arts Night to Unite II at Chameleon Cafe

Run for the Horseshoes 5K 2019

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

Bend and Brew Series at Roundhouse Brewery

Bruce Archer at Cuyuna Range Farmers Market

Mounted Eagles Pancake Breakfast

2019 1st Annual Club Championship

Summer Send Off Patio Party at Ernie’s on Gull

Harvest Moon Brew Fest 2019 – Downtown Aitkin

Lakes Rodeo 2019

Fall Baja Races

Lake Effect Returns to Green Lantern

Live Music at the Side Track Featuring My Famous Friends

2019 Bracket Drag Racing Series and Audi Club – BIR

3rd Annual SC League & Member Fun Shoot & Banquet

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

BIR Performance Driving School 2019

Shannon Ridge Wine Class

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Ruby’s Pantry

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Bruce Archer at Laurel Street Market

Bands in the Park 2019 – Pequot Lakes

Adult Book Club at the Brainerd Public Library

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Sage on Laurel’s Gourmet Burger Bar at Roundhouse Brewery

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

The Annual Kings Feast

Good Samaritan Society’s Walk to End Alzheimer’s DIY Bath Bomb Fundraiser

Jazz and Blues The One Night Stand Band at The Side Track

2019 MAP Proving Grounds 2.0 – BIR

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

InspireHer 2019 Conference for Women

St. Joes Hospital Variety Show

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Texas Hold’em at Sage on Laurel

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Fundraiser for the Victims of the Camp Crystal Lake Massacre at Chameleon Cafe

2019 MAP Proving Grounds 2.0 – BIR

2019 Minnesota Archery Opener

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

InspireHer 2019 Conference for Women

Ruttger’s 2nd Annual Farmer’s Market & Harvest Festival

True North Ranch Harvest Hoedown

Montana Moon at Dennis Drummond Wine CO

2019 MAP Proving Grounds 2.0 – BIR

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Crow Wing Co-op 40th Anniversary Celebration + Annual Member Meeting

16

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Bands in the Park 2019 – Pequot Lakes

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Sage on Laurel’s Gourmet Burger Bar at Roundhouse Brewery

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Biker Night at The Woods

Biker Night at The Woods

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Watson’s Wings Night at Nisswa American Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Nisswa Chamber Pretty Good Golf Tournament & Fundraiser

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

Cruz’in the Lakes Car Show

Roundhouse Oktoberfest

2019 Wet & Wild Weekend 2.0 – BIR

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

Roundhouse Oktoberfest

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Short Pour Music Night (Open Mic) at Jack Pine Brewery

2019 Wet & Wild Weekend 2.0 – BIR

Nisswa Fall Festival and Smokin Hot BBQ

Brainerd Sports Boosters Classic Shoot Out at Madden’s

Fire Department Open House & FREE Pancake Breakfast

Ideal Green Market Cooperative Farmers Market

Vigilant Guardians VMC Chili Cook-Off – “Battle of the Bowls”

Fish and Golf Tournament at The Pines at Grand View Lodge

Open House and 10 Year Anniversary Celebration at Spirit Horse

Oktoberfest Celebration at Cuyuna Company

Roundhouse Oktoberfest

2019 Wet & Wild Weekend 2.0 – BIR

Fish and Golf Tournament at The Pines at Grand View Lodge

1st Annual History Week Car Show at NP Center

Bingo Sunday at the Nisswa Legion

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Roundhouse Oktoberfest

BIR Performance Driving School 2019

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Bands in the Park 2019 – Pequot Lakes

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Sage on Laurel’s Gourmet Burger Bar at Roundhouse Brewery

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

2019 Crosslake Days

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

2019 Crosslake Days

Bracket Drag Racing Series Finale & 24 Hours of Lemons

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

Art Share at Crossing Arts Alliance

Project Rainbow at Sage on Laurel

Cuyuna MTB Weekend

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Wine Down Weekend at Madden’s on Gull Lake

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Outdoor Movies at the Crosslake Campground – Mighty Ducks

2019 Crosslake Days

Bracket Drag Racing Series Finale & 24 Hours of Lemons

Cuyuna MTB Weekend

Wine Down Weekend at Madden’s on Gull Lake

Crosslake Ideal Lions Flea Market 2019

Fall ATV Ride (Green Lantern- Jr’s Junction)

Cheers to Morrison County 2019

Princess Ball Fundraiser

Bracket Drag Racing Series Finale & 24 Hours of Lemons

Cuyuna MTB Weekend

Wine Down Weekend at Madden’s on Gull Lake

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

Heartland Symphony Orchestra’s Beat Beethoven 5K and 1/2 Mile Sonatina Scamper

The Great Northern Couples Shootout

30

Lakes Area Growers Market – Brainerd

Coney Island Dogs and Long Island Tea Night at The Nisswa Legion

Wednesday Night Guided Meditation at Spiritual Synergy

Sage on Laurel’s Gourmet Burger Bar at Roundhouse Brewery

Wednesday Night Bingo at Manhattan’s

Wednesday Night BINGO at the Nisswa American Legion

Trivia Mafia at Roundhouse Brewery

Lakes Area Growers Market – Nisswa

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

The Woods “Say What?” Family Feud Style Game

Trivia Mafia at Big Axe Brewing Company

Lakes Area Growers Market – Baxter

BBQ Rib Friday’s at Chameleon Cafe

Pig Races at Ye Old Pickle Factory

Meat Raffle at The Woods

Live Music Featuring My Famous Friends at The Side Track

Bend and Brew Series at Roundhouse Brewery

Warrior Homecoming Run

Vendor and Craft Market

Vendor and Craft Market

Open Swim at Timberlake Hotel

+ Export Events