Loading Events

Events for October 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Great Northern Couples Shootout at Grand View Lodge 2018

Homecoming 2018: A Community Celebration for All

Family Storytime at The Library

Homecoming 2018: A Community Celebration for All

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

The Elephant Man

Homecoming 2018: A Community Celebration for All

Mom’s Morning Out

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

The Elephant Man

Homecoming 2018: A Community Celebration for All

AARP Voter Engagement Northern Roadshow 2018

Brainerd Fire Department Open House 2018

The Crossing Arts Alliance 8×8 Gala and Fundraiser

Brainerd High School Distinguished Achievement Hall of Fame 2018

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Gull Dam Jam

Open Mic Night at The Roundhouse Brewery

Geritol Frolics Presents The Final Curtain

The Elephant Man

Homecoming 2018: A Community Celebration for All

1st & 3rd Friday Morning Book Club

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Roundhouse Acoustic Night with Shake ‘Em Dirty

Arrival – The Music of ABBA

Justin Ploof & The Throwbacks, presented by Sertoma

Homecoming 2018: A Community Celebration for All

Teravail Oremageddon at Cuyuna Lakes Mountain Bike Trails

2018 Warrior Homecoming Run

6th Annual – Fishing to End Hunger Walleye Tournament

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

ZooFest 2018

8th Annual Gull Lake Oktoberfest Pub Crawl

5th Annual Gull Dam Oktoberfest & Bavarian Costume Party!

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

8th Annual Chilly Challenge

Legacy Chorale Presents a Night at the USO

9th Annual GOLFtoberfest Party at Grand View Lodge

Almost Blue at Roundhouse

13th Annual Anniversary Customer Appreciation Bash

13th Annual Anniversary Customer Appreciation Bash

Legacy Fall Classic at Cragun’s

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

Paradise Resort Bar & Grill Fall Bean Bag Tournament 2018

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Columbus Day 2018

Family Storytime at The Library

Grassroots Concerts Presents Gurf Morlix

Ruby’s Pantry Food Distribution

Brainerd’s Farmers Market on Laurel

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Mom’s Morning Out

World of Wildlife MN Zoomobile

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Prairie Bay Grill Happy Hour for a Cause – CLC Performing Arts Center Community Outreach

Lumber & Lace Fashion Show 2018

Luminate Life Fundraiser

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Brainerd Adult Pinewood Derby

Gull Dam Jam

Local Vocals with Common Men at Jack Pine Brewery

Yoga 4 Yoga Fall Retreat at Boyd Lodge

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Raise the Barn Gala 2018

Grassroots Concerts Present James Keelaghan and Jez Lowe

Drew Peterson and Mandy Fassett at Roundhouse!

Haunted Hidden Hollows at Paul Bunyan Land 2018

Yoga 4 Yoga Fall Retreat at Boyd Lodge

Pancake Breakfast At Pelican Lakes Conservation Club

The Rusty Market Autumn Market Sale

39th Annual Fall Arts & Crafts Festival

Out of the Darkness Walk – Nisswa

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

12th Annual Great Pumpkin Festival

Fall Festival at Faith Baptist Church

Continental Ballet’s Sleeping Beauty

Paul Bunyan Land and MN Hands & Voices Spooktacular Safety! 2018

Cribbage Tournament @ Chameleon Cafe

Booyah, Beer, & Bluegrass at Minnewawa Lodge

The Nightmare Show @ Chameleon Cafe 2018

American-Minnesotan Dinner 2018

Prisoner Wine Company Wine Dinner

Hannah Cooper “Empire Builder” Fall Tour

Haunted Hidden Hollows at Paul Bunyan Land 2018

Yoga 4 Yoga Fall Retreat at Boyd Lodge

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

2nd Annual Chili Cook Off & Vikings Football at Cuyuna Brewing Company

Heartland Symphony Orchestra Fall Concert Series – Opera from Around the World

Lakes Area BMX at St. Mathias Event Center

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Learn To Skate Classes at Brainerd Area Civic Center

Family Storytime at The Library

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Women’s Center Candlelight Vigil

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Mom’s Morning Out

Jack Pine Brewery Pints for a Purpose – The Center

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Trunk or Treat at The Journey North Community Church

Halloween Make & Take at the Purple Fern Bath Company

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Hold’em At The Roundhouse

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Ladies Night At Sherwood Forest

Gull Dam Jam

Sage Charity Trivia

Local Vocals with Acoustic Wallpaper at Jack Pine Brewery

33rd Annual Oktoberfest at Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge

1st & 3rd Friday Morning Book Club

Halloween Make & Take at the Purple Fern Bath Company

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Murder Mystery at the Luminary Fern

Holotropic Breathwork / Sound Medicine / Horses: A Journey Within

Short Pour Music Night (Open Mic)

Haunted Trail – Monster Bash 2018

Haunted Hidden Hollows at Paul Bunyan Land 2018

The Haunted Hallows of Crosslake 2018

Holotropic Breathwork / Sound Medicine / Horses: A Journey Within

33rd Annual Oktoberfest at Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

Halloween Make & Take at the Purple Fern Bath Company

Silk Scarf Dyeing class with Diane Runberg

4th Annual Big Axe Brewing Company’s Axetoberfest

Hogwarts & Hips at The Franklin Arts Center

Big T and the Growlers Live at Jack Pine Brewery

Alcohol Ink Workshop with Patricia Lintner

Free Community Curling at Brainerd Lakes Curling Club

Roundhouse Brewery Oktoberfest 2018

Danny Olson at Roundhouse Brewery

Haunted Trail – Monster Bash 2018

Haunted Hidden Hollows at Paul Bunyan Land 2018

The Haunted Hallows of Crosslake 2018

1st Annual Rock it Forward

Holotropic Breathwork / Sound Medicine / Horses: A Journey Within

33rd Annual Oktoberfest at Ruttger’s Bay Lake Lodge

Sober Squads Rising to Recovery Walk

Gameday at the Parlor

Roundhouse Brewery Oktoberfest 2018

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

The Haunted Hallows of Crosslake 2018

10th Annual Fish & Golf Tournament at Grand View Lodge

Roundhouse Brewery Oktoberfest 2018

Think and Drink Trivia at Prairie Bay Grill

Family Storytime at The Library

10th Annual Fish & Golf Tournament at Grand View Lodge

Roundhouse Brewery Oktoberfest 2018

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Mom’s Morning Out

Pumpkin Scrub & Suds at Purple Fern Bath Company

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Girl’s Night Out at 371 Furniture – Hosted by Hubbard Radio

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

Brainerd Lakes Area Distinguished Service Awards 2018

Sage Charity Trivia

Local Vocals with Mike and Jan Cherry at Jack Pine Brewery

Charity Trivia at Sage on Laurel – Women’s Center

White Whale Production’s Ishmael

Pumpkin Shoot at Bill’s Gun Shop & Range Brainerd

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Brainerd ECFE Family Monster Bash

Haunted Halloween Trail Ride – JR’s Junction

Miss Myra’s Mini Tour de Nord – Roundhouse Brewery

Haunted Hidden Hollows at Paul Bunyan Land 2018

The Haunted Hallows of Crosslake 2018

2018 Halloween Party, Live Music by Kings Ransom!

Sage Project Rainbow Haloween Party

Audio Circus Halloween Weekend in Breezy Point

Halloween Party at the Z

5th Annual Saving Hearts Run/Walk for Suicide Prevention

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

Pequot Lakes Businesses Trick or Treat 2018

Howlerween Creepy Crawlers and Lunch 2018

Target’s Halloween Spooktacular 2018

Annual Downtown Spooktacular Event 2018!

20th Annual Crosslake Children’s Spooktacular Halloween Party

Green Lantern Oktoberfest/Halloween Party

Zombie Apocalypse 5k Insane Brain Terror Run 2018

Big Axe Pumpkin Carving Contest

Trunk or Treat a Motley Community Event

Cribbage Tournament @ Chameleon Cafe

21st Annual Nisswa Fire Department Haunted Barn & Hay Rides

Open Jam @ Chameleon Cafe

It’s a Halloween Costume Party! Tail Gunners at Roundhouse

Fall 6-Course Wine Dinner with Chef Thomas Kavanaugh

Haunted Hidden Hollows at Paul Bunyan Land 2018

The Haunted Hallows of Crosslake 2018

The Concordia Orchestra Tour Concert at Brainerd High School

Afroman at Chameleon Cafe – Oct 27th

Hollywood Halloween 2018

Halloween Party at The Parlor

Audio Circus Halloween Weekend in Breezy Point

Lolahween III at Harpo’s

Hollywood Halloween 2018

Halloween Party at The Parlor

Corn Maze and Fall Activities @ The Farm on St. Mathias 2018

Nisswa American Legion Children’s Halloween Party 2018

TAP | Kid Event, Halloween Arty Party, Brainerd TAP Studio

Trunk or Treat at Lutheran Church of the Cross

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

Crow Wing Co-Op Annual Celebration and Board Elections at Roundhouse Brewery

Trick or Treat 2018- Cub Foods – Brainerd

Trick or Treat 2018- Cub Foods – Baxter

Puppet Show at the Brainerd Public Library – Tra Ti Ti Tran Tran Toro

Family Storytime at The Library

Boot Camp Fitness – Pine River

Trivia Mafia At Jack Pine Brewery

Party World and Stage North Theatre Company Present : Dracula

Halloween 2018

Mom’s Morning Out

American Red Cross Halloween Blood Drive

Halloween Blood Drive at The Brainerd Public Library

Trunk or Treat at First Lutheran Church of Brainerd

Brainerd Police Department’s 15th Annual Halloween Safety Event

Mall-o-Ween at Westgate Mall

Zion Lutheran Church (LCMS) Trunk or Treat

Trick or Treat at Good Samaritan Society – Woodland Campus

Bingo & Dinner Brainerd Eagles Club

Trunk’n’Treat 2018

Crosslake Lutheran Church Trunk ‘N Treat 2018

Cuyuna Reginal Medical Center Trick or Treat Parade

Trivia Mafia At Roundhouse Brewery

Party World and Stage North Theatre Company Present : Dracula

Halloween Disc Golf Glow RoundFun round of disc golf for everyone. Bring your discs and glow tape.

Halloween Party at O’Neary’s Irish Pub

Halloween Party at O’Neary’s Irish Pub

Northwoods Inne Meat Raffle

Bingo – Brainerd Eagles Club

9th Annual Pink Tie Party at Cragun’s Resort

Open Mic Night at The Roundhouse Brewery

Local Vocals with Dos Guys at Jack Pine Brewery

Aby Wolf: Champagne Confetti at the Chalberg Theatre

Party World and Stage North Theatre Company Present : Dracula

1st & 3rd Friday Morning Book Club

Walleye $11 at the Legion

Uncle Wheat & Eddie at Roundhouse Brewery

Party World and Stage North Theatre Company Present : Dracula

2018 Pequot Lakes Deer Hunting Opener Block Party

5th Annual Gull Dam Craft Show with Craft Beer

Fabulous Armadillos What’s Going On

Daylight Saving Time ends 2018

Manhattan’s Sunday Funday Meat Raffle

+ Export Events